2016 AAU Season (CT Cobras) - luizzi

Jocelyn's 2016 AAU Season (CT Cobras)

Spring 2016 CT Cobras AAU Basketball Schedule
Current Record 29-5

The 2016 AAU Season has come to an end

Date Tournament Location
April 9th - 10th Long Island Lightning Tournament Island Garden– 45 Cherry Valley Ave.
West Hempstead NY 11552
Tournament Schedule
Opponent Day Time Results
Riverside Hawks White 4/9 6:20PM Win 73-45
Bulls Basketball 4/9 8:30PM Win 51-21
SI Stingrays 4/10 8:00AM Win 62-38
NYC Heat White 4/10 11:20AM Win 56-54 (OT)
Date Tournament Location
April 16th New England United Showcase
(Click for more info)
Community College of Rhode Island
What is NEUnited Showcase? Day Time
The New England United Showcase is a unique
partnership between some of the top girls AAU
basketball clubs in New England. All coming
together to offer a true NCAA certified showcase
with only one goal, to help the players in our
region get recruited
4/16 4:00PM-7:00PM
Date Tournament Location
April 23rd-24th Boo Williams Invitational Newport, Virginia
Tournament Schedule
Opponent Day Time Results
Carolina Flames Hawks White 4/22/16 10:40AM Win 59-39
James River 4/22/16 6:40PM Win 43-32
Lightning Haller 4/23/16 2:40 PM Court 11 Win 53-45
Cap City Ballerz 4/23/16 9:20PM - Court 7 Loss 50-46
BWSL - Essense BBall 4/24/16 2:15PM - Court 16 Win
Date Tournament Location
May 7th-8th CT Storm Mothers Day Tournament Connecticut College
Tournament Schedule
Opponent Day Time Results
STNY Flyers 5/8/16 08:20AM Win 52-12
CT Heat 5/8/16 12:10 PM Win 63-20
Date Tournament Location
May 28th-29th Rhode Island Breakers Roger Williams University/Portsmouth High school
Tournament Schedule
Opponent Day Time Results
Hudson Valley Elite - Blue 5/28/16 5:40PM
Court 1 - Roger Williams University
Win 77-53
Boston Showstoppers 5/28/16 7:40PM
Court 8 - Portsmouth High School
Win 65-28
RI Breakers 5/29/16 5:20 PM
Court 3 - Roger Williams University
Win 53-17
Cap Cod Bulls - Texiera 5/29/16 7:40PM
Court 1 - Roger Williams University
Win 53-34
Date Tournament Location
June 18th-19th Gym Rats Challenge Skidmore College, Saratoga Springs, NY
Tournament Schedule
Opponent Day Time Results
Springfield Ballers 6/18/16 9:05AM - Skidmore College Court 4 Lost 52-46
Hudson Valley Knights Grey 6/18/16 3:35PM - Skidmore College Court 4 Win 64-14
Maine Renegades 6/19/16 10:10AM - Skidmore College Court 4 Win 49-28
Date Tournament Location
July 5th-8th Spooky Nook Blue Chip tournament Manheim, PA
Tournament Schedule
Opponent Day Time Results
Lake Effect Storm Zimmerman 7/5/2016 2:00 PM - Court 16 Win 56-34
Crystal City Stars State - Toppi 7/6/2016 9:00 AM - Court 19 Win 77-45
Hudson River Breeze Ricci 7/6/16 3:15 PM - Court 6 Win 76-68
Rockland Rockets Metro Elite Milligan 7/7/16 12:45 PM - Court 24 Lost 64-57
Lady Lakers Parizek 7/7/16 7:00 Court 28 Win 63-54
Rebels Academy Polinsky 7/8/16 11:30 AM Court 9 Win 52-45
Date Tournament Location
July 22nd-25th US Junior Nationals Washington, DC
Tournament Schedule
Opponent Day Time Results
NJ-DM Panthers 16 Brown Friday 7/22/2016 4:00 PM - Court B-11 Win 58-20
NJ North Jersey Celtics 16 Saturday 7/23/2016 2:50 PM - Court B-16 Win 44-15
TX-Lady Warriors Black Saturday 7/23/16 8:40 PM - Court B-12 Win 60-34
MD-Central MD Attitude 16 Sunday 7/24/16 10:15 AM - Court B-12 Win 42-35
NY-iExcel 15 Horton Sunday 7/24/16 12:35 PM Court B-11 Lost 59-49
Playoffs Quarter-Finals Monday 7/25/16 11:00 PM Court B-16 Win
Playoffs Semi-Final Monday 7/25/16 4:00 PM Court B-10 Win
Playoffs Championship Monday 7/25/16 7:30 PM Court B-6 Lost
Powered by SmugMug Log In